Thursday, June 3, 2010

June!

Okay so basically I got the mood back to wrote ma shit here. May had been a great month! A lot had happened and I am looking forward the fun for this month.

May flashback!

Rolla featured in Pro Tuners vol 5. And if nothing goes wrong, Rolla will be in some drifting movie I think. Shooting gonna start soon. The role? Bad guys machine!
http://sphotos.ak.fbcdn.net/hphotos-ak-snc3/hs576.snc3/31388_396484547001_643222001_4029639_5011180_n.jpg



And finally decided to upgrade my camera equipments rather than car stuffs. New items such as:

The 50mm f1.4 lens.
http://www.elizabethannedesigns.com/living/wp-content/uploads/2009/12/canon-ef-50mm-f14-lens.jpg

Battery grip. I love this stuff! My camera look like this now.
http://farm4.static.flickr.com/3019/2969702696_bfc1f5dd1c.jpg

External flash finally! Canon 430ex II.

http://gibbscamerahouse.com.au/images/canon_430ex_ii.jpg

And of course a new bigger bag to fit in all my new equipments! Ok so how much my photo improved?


50mm lens combined with awesome 50D high ISO with less noise! Woops!
http://sphotos.ak.fbcdn.net/hphotos-ak-snc3/hs298.snc3/28538_400188672001_643222001_4109938_291518_n.jpg

 The flash? Much more natural color now at night.
http://sphotos.ak.fbcdn.net/hphotos-ak-snc3/hs613.snc3/32238_401864882001_643222001_4159341_3293159_n.jpg
And May's photoshoot session?

Jeembo's E30 Drop-Top Baur photoshoot can be found here.
http://sphotos.ak.fbcdn.net/hphotos-ak-snc3/hs318.snc3/28538_400014082001_643222001_4106079_6999953_n.jpg
 FX Open Round 1 coverage are divided into Saturday and Sunday. Or y'all can wait for it to come out in Pro Tuners as I am freelancing there now.


50mm do the talk!
http://sphotos.ak.fbcdn.net/hphotos-ak-snc3/hs613.snc3/32238_400984097001_643222001_4134091_2892366_n.jpg

More drift action in the near future.
http://sphotos.ak.fbcdn.net/hphotos-ak-ash1/hs328.ash1/28538_400554207001_643222001_4119611_2666750_n.jpg

2 comments:

asuramaru™ said...

ko punye bukan f1.4 ah mar....
ko punye f1.8 daaa.....

Rosso said...

Woops. Typo then. Malas nak edit. Sila baca bawah ntuk pembetulan. Hahaha.

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...